NH Trieste
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - NH Trieste
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Fitness center
- Fitness
- Temporary art galleries
- Movie nights
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Aerobics
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Parking garage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
NH Trieste is located at the following address: Corso Cavour 7, Trieste, Italy.
Rates at NH Trieste may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at NH Trieste, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Pets are permitted at NH Trieste.
The staff at NH Trieste speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at NH Trieste, such as Temporary art galleries, Movie nights and Tour or class about local culture.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Miramare Castle (7 km), Vittoria Light (2.6 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (550 m) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (650 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Trieste to the hotel is around 600 m.
NH Trieste provides room categories including Standard Double Room and Standard Single Room.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
There are dining options near NH Trieste, including Salsapariglia, Teo, Giovinoto Enoteca & Take Away Food and Pizzeria il Mangione.
Breakfast is available at NH Trieste for €17.68 per guest.
NH Trieste offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
NH Trieste offers babysitting services on site.
Travel time between Trieste Airport and NH Trieste is about 35 minutes.














