IR Panoramic

Via Francesco Cappello 11, Trieste City Centre, Trieste, Italy
Exceptional
47 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • IR Panoramic - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 22
Guests: 2
Area: 66 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as sea views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Blu-ray player
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
47 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Viva
650 m
Le Mercerie
650 m
Rosmini Rock
1.1 km
Al Campanon
300 m
Barakin San Giusto
1000 m
Pizzeria Donna Amalia
500 m
Closest airports
Rijeka Airport
97 km
Trieste Airport
35 km
Public transport
Trieste Train Station
2.7 km
Villa Opicina
7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lanterna Beach
2.1 km
Natural Beauty
Carso Triestino e Goriziano
11 km

Facilities - IR Panoramic

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Snorkeling
  • Temporary art galleries
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at IR Panoramic?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:30.

What is the location of IR Panoramic?

IR Panoramic is located at Via Francesco Cappello 11, Trieste, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at IR Panoramic?

Prices at IR Panoramic vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to IR Panoramic?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pizzeria Donna Amalia (300 m), Le Mercerie (350 m), Viva (400 m) and Barakin San Giusto (450 m).

Does IR Panoramic provide airport transfers?

IR Panoramic offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near IR Panoramic?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Miramare Castle (7.8 km), Vittoria Light (3.6 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (600 m) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (600 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is IR Panoramic from the center of Trieste?

The distance from the center of Trieste to the apartment is around 600 m.

Which rooms are available at IR Panoramic?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony.

Is parking included in the rate at IR Panoramic?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does IR Panoramic have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at IR Panoramic speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

What entertainment options are available at IR Panoramic?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at IR Panoramic, such as Temporary art galleries.

What is the distance between IR Panoramic and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Trieste Airport, is roughly 35 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!