>
>
La Finestra sulla Piazza

La Finestra sulla Piazza

Via San Giacomo in Monte, 24, Trieste, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • La Finestra sulla Piazza - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. The apartment's kitchen, which has a refrigerator and an oven, is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with city views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven
General:
Heating, Air conditioning, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Doppio Zero
30 m
Mancini 20 Take Away
30 m
Evolution
900 m
Jeca Bar
450 m
Il Macinino di Castrignano Luana
1.2 km
Pizzeria St James
10 m
Closest airports
Rijeka Airport
96 km
Trieste Airport
34 km
Portorož Airport
22.5 km
Public transport
Trieste Train Station
2.3 km
Villa Opicina
7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lanterna Beach
2.5 km
Natural Beauty
Carso Triestino e Goriziano
10 km

Facilities - La Finestra sulla Piazza

Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at La Finestra sulla Piazza?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of La Finestra sulla Piazza?

The property is located at Via San Giacomo in Monte, 24, Trieste, Italy.

What rates does La Finestra sulla Piazza offer?

Prices at La Finestra sulla Piazza vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there multilingual staff members at La Finestra sulla Piazza?

La Finestra sulla Piazza employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French, Italian and Russian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of La Finestra sulla Piazza?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Miramare Castle (8.4 km), Vittoria Light (4 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (1 km) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (1.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is La Finestra sulla Piazza located near the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at La Finestra sulla Piazza?

La Finestra sulla Piazza features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near La Finestra sulla Piazza?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Il Macinino di Castrignano Luana (700 m) and Evolution (750 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at La Finestra sulla Piazza?

La Finestra sulla Piazza offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

What is the travel time between the airport and La Finestra sulla Piazza?

La Finestra sulla Piazza is roughly 5 minutes away from Portorož Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!