>
>
Happy Holidays Welcome

Happy Holidays Welcome

Via Ruggero Manna 10/2, Trieste, Italy
Excellent
75 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • Happy Holidays Welcome - One-Bedroom Apartment - 50
Guests: 6
Area: 73 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Offering a terrace and a balcony, this one-bedroom apartment features a fully equipped kitchenette and seating area with sofa bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
75 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
5
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
5
Location
7.5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Belvedere
250 m
Teo
550 m
Dudine Gianfranco
1.1 km
Pepenero Pepebianco
450 m
Pizzalonga Away
600 m
Al Vecio Volto
150 m
Closest airports
Rijeka Airport
97 km
Trieste Airport
33 km
Public transport
Trieste Train Station
650 m
Villa Opicina
5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lanterna Beach
2.9 km
Natural Beauty
Carso Triestino e Goriziano
8 km

Facilities - Happy Holidays Welcome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Chapel/Shrine
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Express check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Pet bowls
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Happy Holidays Welcome?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the exact address of Happy Holidays Welcome?

Happy Holidays Welcome is situated at Via Ruggero Manna 10/2, Trieste, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Happy Holidays Welcome?

Prices at Happy Holidays Welcome are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Happy Holidays Welcome?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pepenero Pepebianco, Al Vecio Volto, Pizzalonga Away and Teo.

What languages are spoken at Happy Holidays Welcome?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Happy Holidays Welcome, with staff speaking English, Italian, Russian, Serbian and Ukrainian.

Does Happy Holidays Welcome provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Happy Holidays Welcome.

How long does it take to reach Happy Holidays Welcome from the airport?

The journey from Trieste Airport to Happy Holidays Welcome takes around 35 minutes.

Is Happy Holidays Welcome located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Trieste to the apartment is around 950 m.

What room categories does Happy Holidays Welcome offer?

Happy Holidays Welcome has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is there free parking at Happy Holidays Welcome?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests bring pets to Happy Holidays Welcome?

Happy Holidays Welcome offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.

Does Happy Holidays Welcome provide airport transfers?

Transfers between the airport and Happy Holidays Welcome are available for an extra charge.

What tourist attractions can be found near Happy Holidays Welcome?

The area offers several landmarks, including Miramare Castle (7 km), Vittoria Light (2.5 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (900 m) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (1.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!