>
>
Art and Mind

Art and Mind

98 Via dell'Istria, Trieste, Italy
Very good
28 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Art and Mind - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a shower and a kitchenette. The apartment's kitchenette, which features a refrigerator and a dishwasher, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment has a washing machine, a wardrobe, a sofa as well as heating. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
28 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Baldon Antica Trattoria
300 m
Movida
850 m
Al Gambero
350 m
Evolution
1.3 km
Braceria Mangal
250 m
Bar Mira
950 m
Closest airports
Rijeka Airport
95 km
Trieste Airport
35 km
Portorož Airport
35 km
Public transport
Trieste Train Station
2.9 km
Villa Opicina
7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lanterna Beach
3.2 km
Natural Beauty
Carso Triestino e Goriziano
11 km

Facilities - Art and Mind

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Art and Mind?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Art and Mind?

The property address is 98 Via dell'Istria, Trieste, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Art and Mind?

Rates at Art and Mind may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Art and Mind?

Staff members at Art and Mind are fluent in English and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Art and Mind?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Miramare Castle (9.2 km), Vittoria Light (4.7 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (1.8 km) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (1.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Art and Mind to the center of Trieste?

The distance from the center of Trieste to the apartment is around 1.7 km.

What rooms can I book at Art and Mind?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Where can guests eat near Art and Mind?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Al Gambero (250 m), Baldon Antica Trattoria (300 m), Movida (450 m) and Bar Mira (550 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Art and Mind?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Art and Mind.

How far is the nearest airport from Art and Mind?

The accommodation is approximately 35 km away from Trieste Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!