YouMe Design Place Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - YouMe Design Place Hotel
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Sauna
- Spa
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Via Mazzini 3, Trieste, Italy.
The room types available at hotel include Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Deluxe Suite, Deluxe Junior Suite and Deluxe Double or Twin Room with Balcony.
Drinks are available at YouMe Design Place Hotel at the on-site bar.
YouMe Design Place Hotel has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
YouMe Design Place Hotel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Russian.
Guests will find multiple accessibility-oriented facilities at YouMe Design Place Hotel, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Bathroom emergency cord.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Miramare Castle (7.3 km), Vittoria Light (2.9 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (200 m) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (300 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The distance from the center of Trieste to the hotel is around 200 m.
A business center is available at YouMe Design Place Hotel, featuring Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
The nightly rate at YouMe Design Place Hotel is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
There are dining options near YouMe Design Place Hotel, including Zushi, Theresia Mittel Bistrot, La Piola and Mast.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at YouMe Design Place Hotel for €17.68 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at YouMe Design Place Hotel.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Spa.
The property is around 33 km from Trieste Airport by road.














