Urban Hotel Design
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Urban Hotel Design
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
Urban Hotel Design is located at Via Punta del Forno 3, Trieste, Italy.
To see exact prices at Urban Hotel Design, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Urban Hotel Design.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Urban Hotel Design, subject to availability.
Urban Hotel Design employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Ukrainian.
A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Urban Hotel Design, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Bathroom emergency cord, to improve ease of movement.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Miramare Castle (7.5 km), Vittoria Light (3.2 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (300 m) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (200 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.
Rooms available at hotel include Single Room and Double Room.
Guests have access to paid parking at hotel.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Crystall (50 m), Viva (100 m), Le Mercerie (150 m) and Icolari Piazza Unità (250 m).
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Urban Hotel Design for €15.91 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Urban Hotel Design.
Guests traveling with children can arrange babysitting services at Urban Hotel Design.
The nearest airport, Trieste Airport, is located about 34 km from the property.



































