Casa del Caffè

Piazza della Libertà 3, Trieste City Centre, Trieste, Italy
Exceptional
148 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Safety deposit box
Car hire
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa del Caffè - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
Guests: 2
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment is furnished with a desk and a seating area and features soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker and garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
View:
View, Garden view, City view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Media & Technology:
Streaming service (like Netflix)
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
148 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Belvedere
350 m
Teo
450 m
Dudine Gianfranco
950 m
Sixtyseven 67 - Merende e Fraia
1 m
Kebab Pamukkale
1 m
Trattoria Oriente
450 m
Closest airports
Rijeka Airport
97 km
Trieste Airport
33 km
Public transport
Trieste Train Station
550 m
Villa Opicina
5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lanterna Beach
2.8 km
Natural Beauty
Carso Triestino e Goriziano
8 km

Facilities - Casa del Caffè

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/out
  • Car rental
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa del Caffè?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Casa del Caffè?

The property is located at Piazza della Libertà 3, Trieste, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Casa del Caffè?

Prices at Casa del Caffè are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What languages are spoken at Casa del Caffè?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Casa del Caffè, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Casa del Caffè?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Miramare Castle (7 km), Vittoria Light (2.5 km), Old Stock Exchange Building (700 m) and Piazza Unità d'Italia (850 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Casa del Caffè close to the city center?

Casa del Caffè is located approximately 750 m from the city center.

What room categories does Casa del Caffè offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

What dining options are available near Casa del Caffè?

Guests can eat nearby at Teo, Trattoria Oriente and Dudine Gianfranco.

Does Casa del Caffè arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Transfers between the airport and Casa del Caffè are available for an extra charge.

What is the travel time between the airport and Casa del Caffè?

The property is accessible from Trieste Airport within 35 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!